Staff Directory

Bishop

Bishop Karen Oliveto

(she/her/hers)
Resident Bishop, Mountain Sky Episcopal Area
(303) 733-0083

Episcopal Office

Nancy Cox

(she/her/hers)
Executive Assistant to the Bishop
(303) 733-0083

Leadership Development & Connectional Ministry

Annie Arnoldy

(she/her/hers)
Superintendent of Leadership Development and Director of Connectional Ministry
(303) 389-9459

Amanda Daniell

(she/her/hers)
(she/her/hers) -- Coordinator of Young People's Ministries and Camping Ministry
(303) 389-9478

Austin Hubbard

(he/him/his)
Director of Buckhorn Camp
(970) 484-2508

Kaitlin Kahrs

(she/her/hers)
BOM & Laity Administrative Assistant
(303) 396-6149

Jared O'Kegley-Gibson

(he/him/his)
MSC Event Manager Executive Assistant to Leadership Development
(303) 389-9455

Court VonLindern

(they/them/theirs)
Designer for NextGen and Inclusiveness Ministries
(303) 226-0786

Congregational & Community Vitality

Dawn Lemons

(sher/her/hers)
Program Assistant and Resource Coordinator
(303) 389-9496

David Merkel

Worship Developer
(720) 617-2484

Janet Mulroy

Mission Engagement and Resource Strategist
(720) 779-8647

Betty Nguyen

(she/her/hers)
Multicultural and Advocacy Ministries Developer
(303) 389-9462

Jeff Rainwater

(he/him/his)
Superintendent of Congregational and Community Vitality
(303) 389-9496

Communications & Support Staff

Mitchell Troyer

(he/him/his)
Communications Associate
(303) 325-7052

Evelyn Warren

(she/her/hers)
Communications Director
(303) 325-7054

Responsible Stewardship

Jana Collins

Benefits & Human Resources Manager
(303) 325-7050

Julie Gladney

(she/her/hers)
Administrative Support Services Manager
(303) 325-7048

Deirdre McGee

(she/her/hers)
Property and Liability Insurance Coordinator
(303) 389-9464

Angela Thomas

(she/her/hers)
Chief Financial Officer
(303) 325-7051

Pam VanAlstyne

(she/her/hers)
Accounts Payable Coordinator
(303) 389-9466

Laura Winberg

(she/her/hers)
Senior Accountant
(303) 389-9488

District Superintendents

Mark Calhoun

(he/him/his)
Superintendent, Wyoming District
(720) 881-9152

Chris Carr

(he/him/his)
Superintendent, Trinity District
(720) 881-9354

Deborah Christine

(she/her/hers)
Superintendent, Montana East District
(720) 704-7780

Elizabeth McVicker

(she/her/hers)
Superintendent, Utah/Western Colorado District
(720) 881-9348

Jessica Rooks

(she/her/hers)
Superintendent, Mile High Metro District
(303) 389-9456

Tezenlo Thong

Superintendent, Peaks and Pikes Peak District
(720) 881-9669

Jan Witman

Superintendent, Montana West District
(720) 881-9148

District Staff

Patti Agnew

(she/her/hers)
Congregational Resource Minister, Montana East
(720) 617-2850

Zach Bechtold

Congregational Resource Minister, Wyoming
(720) 370-2341

Sandi Castro

(she/her/hers)
District Administrator, Peaks/Pikes Peak
(303) 325-7046

Sherry Ferriman

Congregational Resource Minister, Peaks/Pikes Peak
(720) 673-8988

Amanda Heeren

(she/her/hers)
District Administrator, Mile High Metro
(303) 325-7047

Valerie L. Jackson

(she/her/hers)
Congregational Resource Minister, Mile High Metro
(720) 779-1646

Kathy Jones

(she/her/hers)
District Administrator, Trinity
(719) 546-1523

Stephanie Moffitt

(she/her/hers)
Wyoming District Administrator
(307) 333-4557

Major Rettig

Congregational Resource Minister, Trinity
(303) 256-9533

Sarah Rettig

Congregational Resource Minister, Trinity
(720) 226-3566

Mary Lou Storey

(she/her/hers)
District Administration Manager and District Administrator, Utah/Western Colorado
(801) 363-3882

Eric Strader

(he/him/his)
Congregational Resource Minister, Montana West
(720) 617-3559

Colleen Wakeley

(she/her/hers)
District Administrator, Montana West/Montana East
(406) 315-8122

Roger Wolsey

Congregational Resource Minister, Utah/Western Colorado
(720) 617-9691