Staff Directory

Bishop

Bishop Oliveto

Resident Bishop, Mountain Sky Area
(303) 733-0083

Episcopal Office

Nancy Cox

Executive Assistant to the Bishop
(303) 733-0083

Isaac Dunn

Intern to the Bishop

Amanda Heeren

Intern to the Bishop
(303) 389-9467

Leadership Development & Connectional Ministry

Annie Arnoldy

Superintendent of Leadership Development and Director of Connectional Ministry
(303) 389-9459

Amanda Daniell

Coordinator of Young People's Ministries and Camping Ministry
(303) 389-9478

Austin Hubbard

Director of Buckhorn Camp
(970) 484-2508

Pam VanAlstyne

Leadership Development Administrative Assistant and Coordinator of the Office of Clergy Excellence
(303) 389-9466

Congregational & Community Vitality

David Merkel

Worship Developer

Michael Smith

Superintendent of Congregational and Community Vitality
(303) 389-9496

Communications & Conference Staff

Nancy Butterfield

Hospitality Coordinator & Administrative Assistant
(303) 389-9460

Shelley Rabern

Event Coordinator
(303) 389-9455

Charmaine Robledo

Director of Communications
(303) 325-7054

Braden Roof

IT Coordinator and End-User Support Technician
(303) 325-7052

Responsible Stewardship

Julie Booth

Accountant
(303) 325-7049

Jana Collins

Benefits & Human Resources Manager
(303) 325-7050

Sarah Hultquist

Staff Accountant
(303) 389-9488

Noreen Keleshian

Treasurer
(303) 325-7051

Deirdre McGee

Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Schmittling

Accounting Manager
(303) 325-7048

District Superintendents

Chris Carr

Superintendent, Trinity District
(719) 546-1523

Deborah Christine

Superintendent, Montana East District
(406) 894-0440

Paul Kottke

Superintendent, Mile High Metro District
(720) 217-1291

Jeff Rainwater

Superintendent, Wyoming District
(307) 274-2105

Tezenlo Thong

Superintendent, Peaks and Pikes Peak District
(719) 481-6448

Marv Vose

Superintendent, Utah/Western Colorado District
(801) 363-3882

Jan Witman

Superintendent, Montana West District

District Staff

Patti Agnew

Congregational Resource Minister, Montana East
(406) 333-1388

Joy Clark

District Administrator, Wyoming
(307) 333-4557

Tiffany Keith

Congregational Resource Minister, Peaks/Pikes Peak
(719) 963-2974

Alice Muniz

District Administrator, Trinity
(719) 546-1523

Betty Nguyen

Congregational Resource Minister, Mile High Metro
(303) 495-9011

Alan Ovrutskiy

District Administrator, Peaks/Pikes Peak
(303) 325-7046

Laura Rainwater

Congregational Resource Minister, Wyoming
(307) 634-7472

Major Rettig

Congregational Resource Minister, Trinity
(303) 523-3626

Sarah Rettig

Congregational Resource Minister, Trinity
(720) 226-3566

Mary Lou Storey

District Administrator, Utah/Western Colorado
(801) 363-3882

Amy Strader

Congregational Resource Minister, Montana West
(303) 884-6728

Eric Strader

Congregational Resource Minister, Montana West
(303) 322-0784

Colleen Wakeley

District Administrator, Montana West/Montana East
(406) 315-8122